2018 Members Easter Exhibition

Judge: Peter O’Neill

First Prize: Road Through Peel
Artist: Bruce Holmes
Medium: Oil

Second Prize: Ranges of Time
Artist: Leonie Lyall
Medium: Oil

Highly Commended : Callala Beach Walkway
Artist: Fred Blakers
Medium: Oil

Highly Commended:Three Pears
Artist: Peter Burger
Medium: Oil

Highly Commended: Sunlit Gums – Blue Mountains
Artist: Helen Hudson
Medium: Acrylic

Highly Commended: Le Plein
Artist: Thierry Ollivain
Medium: Photograph

Commended: The Accident, The Airwaves
Artist: Roman Balla
Medium: Photomontage on art paper

Commended: Kanimbla 2
Artist: Natasha Daniloff
Medium: Oil

Commended: Stitched Connections 1
Artist: June Fiford
Medium: Embroidery

Commended: Descent
Artist: Julie Martin
Medium: Photograph

Commended: Calico Cat
Artist: Larissa Ollivain
Medium: Drawing

Commended: Uluru
Artist: Lucinda Strauss
Medium: Pastel on Paper

Encouragement award for first time exhibitor: Portrait of Lost Hills
Artist: Lilianne Ivins
Medium: Oil on wood

People’s Choice (shared):  Grazing at Olinda
Artist: Helen Hudson
Medium:Acrylic

People’s Choice (shared):  Before the Storm on the Western Plains
Artist: Annie Joseph
Medium: Watercolour

 2018 Open Winter Exhibition

Judge: Rilka Oakley

First Prize: Untitled 2 Artist: Ann Warnes Medium: Oil

First Prize: Untitled 2
Artist: Ann Warnes
Medium: Oil

Second Prize: Winter Artist: Thierry Ollivain Medium: Photograph

Second Prize: Winter
Artist: Thierry Ollivain
Medium: Photograph

Highly Commended : Midlands, Tasmania Artist: Natasha Daniloff Medium: Oil

Highly Commended : Midlands, Tasmania
Artist: Natasha Daniloff
Medium: Oil

Highly Commended: Sorry Artist: Bethany Flynn Medium: Pen on paper

Highly Commended: Sorry
Artist: Bethany Flynn
Medium: Pen on paper

Highly Commended: Sun Bleached Landscape Artist: Gillian Hand Medium:Textile

Highly Commended: Sun Bleached Landscape
Artist: Gillian Hand
Medium:Textile

Highly Commended: The Red Chair, Haefliger's Artist: Barbara Holmes Medium:Oil

Highly Commended: The Red Chair, Haefliger’s
Artist: Barbara Holmes
Medium:Oil

Commended: Flannel Flowers and Sandstone Artist: Ian Brown Medium: Photograph

Commended: Flannel Flowers and Sandstone
Artist: Ian Brown
Medium: Photograph

Commended: Mt Solitary Burning Artist: Lilianne Ivins Medium: Oil on board

Commended: Mt Solitary Burning
Artist: Lilianne Ivins
Medium: Oil on board

Commended: KP, aye! Artist: Gary Levin Medium: Photograph

Commended: KP, aye!
Artist: Gary Levin
Medium: Photograph

Commended: Memories Artist: Joy Myers Creed Medium: Pencil and ink

Commended: Memories
Artist: Joy Myers Creed
Medium: Pencil and ink

Commended: Lemon Garlic Artist: Phil Went Medium: Oil on linen

Commended: Lemon Garlic
Artist: Phil Went
Medium: Oil on linen

Commended: Evening Sky over Springwood Artist: Vanessa Whittington Medium: Oil on canvas

Commended: Evening Sky over Springwood
Artist: Vanessa Whittington
Medium: Oil on canvas

Helen Hudson: Misty Escarpment Acrylic

People’s Choice
Artist:
Medium: